Privacy and Cookie Policy

  1. Privacy Policy

Necm Kimya Akaryakıt Ürünleri Medikal Materials Industry and Trade Limited Company (referred to as “Necm Kimya”), the data shared by visitors who use the corporate website during this use or that they will come to the company with their own declarations and express consent can be processed by us. Company; takes the necessary technical and administrative measures to ensure the appropriate level of security as a data controller in order to prevent the legal processing of personal data and illegal access to the data, and to ensure the preservation of personal data, within the scope of the relevant legislation.

In this context, it is ensured that the activities of our company are carried out in accordance with the internal policies and rules prepared for the protection of personal data. Studies are carried out to raise awareness among employees about the personal data protection legislation and the in-house policies and rules prepared in this direction, and necessary statements and commitments are taken from employees and data processors on behalf of our company for the confidentiality and protection of data, and violations of these statements and commitments are subject to certain sanctions. To prevent unauthorized access to personal data; Necessary information security measures are implemented and the adequacy of the measures taken is subject to control at certain periods and it is aimed to continuously improve the existing data security system.

Personal data will not be transferred to a third party or company without the consent of the person concerned or unless it falls within the scope of the processing conditions set forth in Article 5/2 and Article 6/3 of Law No. 6698. If our company will work with different organizations in order to receive support services, it will ensure that these organizations comply with our company’s privacy standards and conditions. In accordance with the legal regulations, the records of all transactions carried out by our employees and the people to whom we provide products or services are kept in a secure environment, completely and accurately.

In the event that the purposes for processing personal data are terminated, the data will be deleted, destroyed or anonymized by the KBB ex officio or through the application of the data owner and upon the request of the data owners with different techniques that can be used. In case of deletion of personal data by means of such methods, these data will be destroyed in a way that cannot be used again and cannot be recovered.

The data processed by our company in order to carry out its activities are securely stored in physical or electronic environment for an appropriate period of time. However, in cases where the data controller has a legitimate interest, personal data may be kept for the maximum period stipulated by the legislation, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subjects, despite the expiration of the purpose of processing and the periods specified in the relevant laws. After the expiry of the aforementioned period, personal data will be deleted, destroyed or anonymized in accordance with the above-mentioned procedure.

Our company reserves the right to make changes without prior notice in order to keep our Privacy Policy up to date and in line with the relevant legislation. If changes are made to the privacy policy, the updated policy will be posted on our website. This policy was last updated on 26/02/2021.

  1. Cookie Policy

Website Cookie Clarification Text

Last update date: 26.02.2021

About the Lighting Text

Necm Kimya(“Company”

We use cookies to improve your experience during your visits to our online channels. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your device or network server via browsers by the websites you visit. The use of these technologies is carried out in accordance with the legislation we are subject to, especially the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“Law”).

The purpose of this Cookie Clarification text is to provide information regarding the processing of personal data obtained by the use of cookies by the Site visitors (“Data Owner/Relevant Person”) during the operation of our “www.necmkimya.com.tr” website (“Site”). . This text explains what types of cookies are used for what purposes on our site and how these cookies can be controlled.

As Necm Kimya, we can stop using the cookies we use on our site, change their types or functions, or add new cookies to our site. Therefore, we reserve the right to change the provisions of this clarification text at any time. Any changes made on the current lighting text will become effective once they are published on the site or in any public media. You can find the last update date at the beginning of the text.

Personal Data Collection Method, Purpose and Legal Reason

Your personal data within the scope of your visit to our website; It is collected by automatic methods through cookies, which are technical communication files, due to your visit to our website in accordance with the personal data processing conditions in the Law.

We use Cookies so that you can make the most of our website and improve your user experience. If you do not prefer the use of cookies, you can delete or block cookies from your browser’s settings. However, we would like to remind you that this may affect your use of our website. Unless you change your cookie settings on your browser, it will be assumed that you accept/approve the use of cookies on this site.

The main purposes of using cookies on our website, based on the legal reason that “data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject”:

  • To perform the basic functions necessary for the operation of the Site. For example, the logged-in members do not need to enter passwords again while visiting different pages on the Site.
  • Within the scope of analyzing the Site and increasing the performance of the Site, determining whether the existing servers and bandwidth are sufficient, the Site density at certain time intervals and accordingly improving the user experience of the visitors by making system acceleration settings.
  • To increase the functionality of the Site and to provide ease of use. Storing the user’s actions and queries in the past, and thus remembering the username information or search queries on subsequent visits. Sharing on third-party social media channels that may be of interest according to the visitor’s movements.
  • To ensure the legal and commercial security of the Website, you and our Company.

Parties to which Personal Data is Transferred, Purpose and Legal Reason

Your personal data obtained due to your visit to our website, in line with the purposes of processing your personal data above; To our business partners, suppliers, real or legal person companies from which we receive software and technical support services, and legally authorized public institutions, it is mandatory to process data for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it is compulsory for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligation and does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data controller. may be transferred based on legal reasons.

Types of Cookies Used on Our Website

Session Cookies

Session cookies are temporary cookies that are used during our visitors’ visits to the Website and are deleted after the browser is closed.

The main purpose of using such cookies is to ensure that the Website functions properly during your visit.

For example; You are provided to fill in online forms consisting of multiple pages.

Persistent Cookies

Persistent cookies are types of cookies used to increase the functionality of the Website and to provide a faster and better service to our visitors.

Such cookies are used to remember your preferences and are stored on your device via browsers.

Some types of persistent cookies; It can be used to provide you with special suggestions, taking into account issues such as the purpose of your use of the Website.

If you visit our website again with the same device thanks to permanent cookies, it is checked whether there is a cookie created by our website on your device, and if there is, it is understood that you have visited the site before and the content to be sent to you is determined accordingly, thus providing you with a better service.

Customization Cookies

These are the cookies used to remember the preferences of the users when visiting different pages of different websites. For example, remembering your chosen language preference.

Analytical Cookies

With analytical cookies, they are cookies that provide the production of analytical results such as the number of visitors to the website, the detection of pages viewed on the website, the hours of visits to the website, the scrolling movements of the website pages.

Mandatory Cookies

The use of certain cookies is mandatory for our site to function properly. For example, authentication cookies, which are activated when you log in to our site, ensure that your active session continues when you switch from one page to another on our site.

Disabling And Blocking Cookies

Since cookies are not essential for the use of our website, you can block or disable cookies by enabling your browser’s configuration, which allows you to refuse the installation of all or some cookies. Most browsers warn of the presence of cookies or automatically reject cookies. If you do not allow the use of cookies, you can continue to use our Web page even if your experience on the Web page is not very sufficient, since the use of some services is limited.

Withdrawal of Consent

If at any time you wish to withdraw your consent to the Cookie Policy, you must delete the cookies stored on your computer from the settings and configuration of your internet browser. For more information on removing, disabling or blocking cookies, please visit: https://www.aboutcookies.org/Default.aspx?page=2

Cookie Settings And Configuration Change

Unless you change your browser settings, our system will create cookies when you visit our website. Note that all Internet browsers allow you to change these settings. For more information on how to adjust your cookie settings in the following browsers, please visit the relevant link:

Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=95647

Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/tr/kb/cerezler-web-sitelerin-bilgisayarinizda-depoladi

What Are Your Rights as a Data Owner?

In accordance with the law and relevant legislation;

Learning whether personal data is processed or not,
If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,
Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with the purpose,
Learning the third parties whose personal data are transferred in the country or abroad,
Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and requesting notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,
Requesting their deletion, destruction or anonymization in the event that the reasons requiring the processing of personal data disappear, and requesting the notification of the transaction made in this context to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,
Objecting to the emergence of a result against the data owner by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
To request the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to unlawful processing of personal data.
You can submit your applications and requests within the scope of the law by filling in the “Application Form in Accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data” on the website “www.necmkimya.com.tr” and using the ways specified there.

The Data Owner accepts that he may not be able to fully benefit from the operation of the Site, in case he makes a request that will result in the inability to use any of his personal data by the Company, and declares that all kinds of responsibility arising in this context will belong to him.